As of now, I am in control here, in the White House

Obama Schedule || Thursday, March 3, 2016

10:45 am || Departs White House
11:50 am CT || Arrives Milwaukee
1:50 pm CT || Delivers remarks on Obamacare; Milwaukee
2:45 pm CT || Departs Milwaukee
5:40 pm || Arrives White House

All times Eastern except as noted

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on RedditShare on LinkedInEmail this to someone

13 Responses to Obama Schedule || Thursday, March 3, 2016

  1. Just wanted to say thanks for supporting my Healthcare disaster. I know costs have gone through the roof for the working ppl I always say I’m helping. I help you out of your hard earned $ to only give it away to those that won’t work. Thanks a**hole.

  2. Good lord. How many times is he going to beat this dead horse? There’s nothing left to say, we’ve heard it all. And we don’t need to see people in white lab coats pretending to be doctors standing behind him.

  3. So, to round off the times:
    He gets on AF1 at 11am, arrives at his destination at 12pm, then does what for two hours before a speech, talks for 1 hour, at 3pm gets back on the plane to head home, arrives there 3 hours later at 6pm? .

    The lamest of lame-duck Presidents, doing nothing, while costing the taxpayers millions for the trip.

  4. All this for an hour of “remarks” ?

    I guess he’s trying to be relevant in the news cycle on the day of Mitt and the Debate.

    Where was this fighting mad GOPe in 2012?

  5. Hopping on the jet for a less than 3 hour stint in Milwaukee, yet the rest of us need to watch our glo-bull foot print.

  6. “If you like your plan you can keep your plan…if you like your doctor you can keep your doctor.”

    Think I’ve had three different plans and three different doctors since that monstrosity became law.